(307) 259-6480 bgail59@gmail.com

Providers

Candidate Support

Trained Candidate Support Providers

Candidate Support ProviderCertificate Area/TitleLocationEmail Address
Alana SheffieldExceptional Needs Specialist/ Early Childhood through Young AdulthoodNatrona County School District #1aashef@msn.com
Alice WilhelmEnglish Language Arts/ Early AdolescenceAlbany County School District #1alicewilhelm1@gmail.com
Amy Kassel-RenewedMathematics/ Adolescence and Young AdulthoodLaramie County School District #1kassela@laramie1.org
Andrea Carroll-RenewedEnglish Language Arts/ Early AdolescenceSweetwater County School District #1carrolla@sw1.k12.wy.us
Barb Maguire -RenewedGeneralist/ Early ChildhoodNatrona County School District #1bgail59@gmail.com
Becca SteinhoffEllbogen FoundationStatewidedirector@wyokidsfirst.org
Christopher DresangEnglish Language Arts/ Adolescence and Young AdulthoodNatrona County School District #1christopher_dresang@natronaschools.org
Cindy SchmidMusic/ Early and Middle ChildhoodLaramie County School District #1cinschmid@msn.com
Craig WilliamsLiteracy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle ChildhoodLaramie County School District #1Craig.williams@laramie1.org
Dana Curtis-RenewedSocial Studies- History/ Early Adolescence Natrona County School District #1danamcurtis@yahoo.com
Daryl Amador-RenewedGeneralist/ Early ChildhoodNatrona County School District #1teach4fun_05@hotmail.com
Deidre MeyerEnglish Language Arts/ Adolescence and Young AdulthoodFremont County School District #1Dmeyer@landerschools.org
Erin Jackson-Ries-RenewedGeneralist Early ChildhoodNatrona County School District #1erin_jackson@natronaschools.org
Havely HoltGeneralist Early ChildhoodConverse County School District #1hholt@ccsd1.org
Heidi ChristensenGeneralist Early ChildhoodFremont County School District #24hchristensen@fremont24.com
Jackie O'BriantEnglish Language Arts/ Early AdolescenceEnglish Language Arts/ Early Adolescencejackie_obriant@yahoo.com
Jessica WinfordGeneralist/ Middle ChildhoodNatrona County School District #1jessica_winford@yahoo.com
Julie BalzanCareer and Technical Education/ Early Adolescence through Young AdulthoodPlatte County School District #1balzanranch@live.com
Katherine Boehnke-RenewedWorld Languages Other than English/ Early Adolescence through Young AdulthoodNatrona County School District #1katherineboehnke@gamil.com
Kathy Christensen-RenewedGeneralist/ Early ChildhoodNatrona County School District #1kathychristensen@bresnan.net
Mandi MooreGeneralist/ Early ChildhoodAlbany County School District #1mmoore@acsd1.org
Melissa AxtGeneralist Early ChildhoodNatrona County School District #1melissaaxt@hotmail.com
Noelle Clark-RenewedGeneralist Early ChildhoodNatrona County School District #1noelle_clark@natronaschools.org
Pamela Heuschkel World Languages Other than English/ Early Adolescence through Young AdultAlbany County School District #1pheuschkel@ascd1.org
Rebecca MoserExceptional Needs Specialist/ Early Childhood through Young AdulthoodConverse County School District #1rmoser@ccsd1.org
Rhonda PurdyGeneralist/ Middle ChildhoodLaramie County School District #2rhonda.purdy@laramie2.org
Rosanna MaxwellGeneralist/ Early ChildhoodNatrona County School District #1rosanna_maxwell@natronaschools.org
Sally SlaterCareer and Technical Education / Early Adolescence through Young AdulthoodLaramie County School District #1slaters@laramie1.org
Sharolyn GriffithSocial Studies- History/ Adolescence and Young AdulthoodLincoln County School District #2sharhistory@msn.com
Sharon DuffeyMusic/ Early and Middle ChildhoodLaramie County School District #2sduffeyus@yahoo.com
Stephany AndersonSocial Studies- History/ Adolescence and Young AdulthoodPark County School District #6stephanywyanderson@gmail.com
Tara Jones-AlleyEnglish as a New Language/ Early and Middle ChildhoodLaramie County School District #1tgjonesy@gmail.com
Tascha Burton JeterEnglish Language Arts/ Adolescence and Young AdulthoodLaramie County School District #1misstascha@live.com
Teddi Benson-RenewedGeneralist/ Early ChildhoodAlbany Countyteddibenson@yahoo.com
Wendy Phillips-RenewedGeneralist/ Middle ChildhoodConverse County School District #2wphillips@converse2.org

Contact Us

Please contact either Barb Maguire, our Lead Facilitator or Mary Ellbogen Garland, President of the John P. Ellbogen Foundation with questions or comments.

(307) 259-6480 (Barb)

(307) 761-1898 (Mary)

P. O. Box 1670 Laramie, Wyoming 82073

Contact Barb & Mary